Flytoget / Stations / Oslo S

Oslo S

Oslo S

Nearest departures to Oslo Airport from...

Oslo S Oslo Airport Travel time
08:50 09:09 19 min
09:00 09:22 22 min
09:10 09:29 19 min
09:20 09:42 22 min
09:30 09:49 19 min

Travel time to Oslo Airport: 19 minutes (Oslo-OSL) or 22 minutes (Asker-OSL)

Ticket vending machines and card readers at the station

  • Five ticket vending machines which accept cash/cards (two of which only accept cards)
  • Seven card readers (you can find the ticket vending machines and card readers on platform 13 – 14)